Nakhah, Iran Page

Other names: ناخاه,Nākhāh

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.2316 Longitude 51.3808 Altitude (feet) 4261
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 54N Long (DMS) 51° 22' 51E Altitude (meters) 1298
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Nakhah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakhah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakhah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bala Khowrak (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kanji Kal (4.7 nm)
Neynizak (5.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kamar Zard (6.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rajababad (5.9 nm)
Tang Darkesh (5.6 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Bas-e Qermez (6.6 nm)
Bagh-e Taj (1.1 nm)
Bagh-e Chena (1.6 nm)
Tang-e Faryab (3.9 nm)
Tang-e Sak (4.8 nm)
Tang-e Faryab (5.3 nm)
Rud Faryab (5.4 nm)
Aqa Shohada (5.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseynabad (5.9 nm)
Akhvoreh (6.1 nm)
Bamu (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bon Gar-e Mizak (4.4 nm)
Narestan (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 9 nm W 282
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 18 nm W 297
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 33 nm W 239 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 72 nm N 336 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 65 nm E 73 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW 2013 Borazjan earthquake
10.2 nm W Temukan
15.1 nm NW Bardak Siah Palace
17.9 nm NW Saba, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:44 2016