Mahalleh-ye Kachalabad, Iran Page

Other names: محله کچل آباد,Maḩalleh-ye Kachalābād

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.2530 Longitude 51.2072 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 11N Long (DMS) 51° 12' 26E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48679

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahalleh-ye Kachalabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Kachalabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Kachalabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagh-e Hesar (2.1 nm)
Khowsh Makan (4.5 nm)
Khowsh Ab (4.8 nm)
`Aliabad (1.2 nm)
Borazjan (1.2 nm)
Deh Qa'ed (2.8 nm)
Shirabad (3.8 nm)
Baregahi (4.6 nm)
Mohammadabad (5.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qasemabad (0.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Sepah (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Shahrak (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rajababad (4.7 nm)
Bala Khowrak (5.1 nm)
Bondaruz (1.7 nm)
Hasanabad (2.4 nm)
Sar Korreh (3.5 nm)
Darreh Chitu (4.6 nm)
Abowl Firuz (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 0 nm N 335
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 10 nm N 315
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 26 nm W 226 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 68 nm N 343 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 74 nm E 76 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Temukan
6.8 nm NW Bardak Siah Palace
8.6 nm NE 2013 Borazjan earthquake
10.4 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
14.1 nm N Saba, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:42 2016