Mazra`eh-ye Rajababad, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه رجب آباد,Mazra‘eh-ye Rajabābād

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.2013 Longitude 51.2738 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 5N Long (DMS) 51° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13919

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Rajababad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Rajababad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Rajababad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sar Korreh (3.4 nm)
Bondaruz (3.5 nm)
Hasanabad (3.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kachalabad (4.7 nm)
Abowl Firuz (4.6 nm)
Bala Khowrak (1.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Sepah (3.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Shahrak (4.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qasemabad (4.6 nm)
Borazjan (5.0 nm)
`Aliabad (5.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kanji Kal (1.2 nm)
Neynizak (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bon Gar-e Mizak (3.2 nm)
Nakhah (5.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kamar Zard (2.1 nm)
Samal-e Shomali (6.2 nm)
Dasht-e Alvari (6.5 nm)
Samal-e Jonubi (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 5 nm N 315
FR40103 Small Ahmadi Military Air Field 13 nm W 243
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 27 nm W 236 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 72 nm N 341 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 71 nm E 73 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Temukan
9.9 nm N 2013 Borazjan earthquake
11.4 nm NW Bardak Siah Palace
13.9 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:06 2016