Kalianpuri, India Page

Other names: Kaliānpurī

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.1373 Longitude 79.2423 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 14N Long (DMS) 79° 14' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6428

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kalianpuri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalianpuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalianpuri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhimar Khera (0.7 nm)
Khatauli (1.1 nm)
Badalpuri (1.2 nm)
Garhi Mazra (1.4 nm)
Totawali Beria (0.6 nm)
Mauli (1.4 nm)
Tanda Ratiban (1.5 nm)
Mauli Khatta (1.5 nm)
Bans Khera (1.7 nm)
Birpuri (1.8 nm)
Mandaiyan Hatto (2.0 nm)
Tuntpuri Khatta (1.0 nm)
Katila Bojh (1.8 nm)
Junar Canal Chauki (1.8 nm)
Beria Daulat (0.6 nm)
Lalpuri (1.4 nm)
Palka Chaur (1.6 nm)
Khanpur Pachchham (2.2 nm)
Khempur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 13 nm E 117 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 25 nm S 221
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 44 nm S 165
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 68 nm N 356
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 74 nm E 107 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Kela Khera
4.7 nm NW Bajpur
5.6 nm N Shivani
5.2 nm W Bazpur railway station
5.7 nm SE Madnapur
6.4 nm S Monad Public School
8.5 nm SW Gadarpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:18 2016