Mauli, India Page

Other names: Maulī

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.1581 Longitude 79.2549 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 29N Long (DMS) 79° 15' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5737

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mauli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mauli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mauli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mauli Khatta
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanda Ratiban (0.5 nm)
Birpuri (0.9 nm)
Totawali Beria (1.0 nm)
Mandaiyan Hatto (1.3 nm)
Bans Khera (1.5 nm)
Dhimar Khera (1.9 nm)
Garhi Mazra (2.0 nm)
Badalpuri (2.3 nm)
Harsan (1.9 nm)
Dhuria Khatta (2.0 nm)
Baur Khatta (2.2 nm)
Katila Bojh (0.8 nm)
Mahola (0.8 nm)
Kali Khunta Khatta (2.2 nm)
Tuntpuri Khatta (1.2 nm)
Kalianpuri (1.4 nm)
Junar Canal Chauki (1.7 nm)
Beria Daulat (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 13 nm E 123 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 26 nm S 220
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 45 nm S 166
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 67 nm N 355
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 73 nm E 108 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Shivani
5.3 nm SW Kela Khera
5.0 nm W Bajpur
5.7 nm W Bazpur railway station
6.3 nm SE Madnapur
7.6 nm S Monad Public School
8.8 nm NE Kaladhungi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:44 2016