Beria Daulat, India Page

Other names: Beriā Daulat

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.1285 Longitude 79.2355 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 43N Long (DMS) 79° 14' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7093

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beria Daulat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beria Daulat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beria Daulat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khatauli (0.6 nm)
Badalpuri (0.9 nm)
Bhajwa Nagla (1.5 nm)
Chandanpur (1.8 nm)
Hirdepur (1.8 nm)
Dhimar Khera (0.6 nm)
Kalianpuri (0.6 nm)
Totawali Beria (1.2 nm)
Garhi Mazra (1.5 nm)
Bans Khera (2.0 nm)
Tuntpuri Khatta (1.5 nm) Lalpuri (0.7 nm)
Palka Chaur (1.2 nm)
Mazra Ruppur (1.5 nm)
Khanpur Pachchham (1.6 nm)
Mazra Bidhi (1.7 nm)
Khempur (1.7 nm)
Ruppur (1.8 nm)
Mazra Ahmad Ali (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 13 nm E 114 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 24 nm S 221
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 43 nm S 165
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 69 nm N 356
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 74 nm E 107 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Kela Khera
4.7 nm NW Bajpur
5.0 nm W Bazpur railway station
5.9 nm S Monad Public School
5.7 nm SE Madnapur
6.2 nm N Shivani
7.9 nm SW Gadarpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:19 2016