Khatauli, India Page

Other names: Khataulī

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.1270 Longitude 79.2240 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 37N Long (DMS) 79° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9855

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khatauli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khatauli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khatauli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhajwa Nagla (0.9 nm)
Hirdepur (1.2 nm)
Gangapur (1.5 nm)
Sheopuri (1.7 nm)
Badalpuri (0.6 nm)
Dhimar Khera (0.6 nm)
Garhi Mazra (1.3 nm)
Totawali Beria (1.5 nm)
Soranpuri (1.6 nm)
Beria Daulat (0.6 nm)
Kalianpuri (1.1 nm)
Palka Chaur (1.5 nm)
Lalpuri (0.5 nm)
Mazra Ruppur (1.1 nm)
Chandanpur (1.4 nm)
Mazra Bidhi (1.5 nm)
Ruppur (1.5 nm)
Khanpur Pachchham (1.5 nm)
Mazra Ahmad Ali (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 14 nm E 113 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 24 nm S 220
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 43 nm S 164
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 69 nm N 357
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 74 nm E 107 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Kela Khera
4.2 nm NW Bajpur
4.5 nm NW Bazpur railway station
5.9 nm S Monad Public School
6.5 nm N Shivani
6.1 nm SE Madnapur
7.5 nm SW Gadarpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:30 2016