Harsan, India Page

Other names: Harsān

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.1879 Longitude 79.2420 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 16N Long (DMS) 79° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6603

Weather Charts


Harsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haripura (1.1 nm)
Santokhpur (1.3 nm)
Banna Khera (1.5 nm)
Hazira (1.6 nm)
Chatairi (2.3 nm)
Bhagpuri (1.8 nm)
Khukreta (1.9 nm)
Dhuria Khatta (0.7 nm)
Raiwala Khatta (1.3 nm)
Mahola (2.0 nm)
Baur Khatta (2.1 nm)
Mandaiyan Hatto (1.1 nm)
Birpuri (1.3 nm)
Tanda Ratiban (1.6 nm)
Bans Khera (1.8 nm)
Mauli (1.9 nm)
Mauli Khatta (2.0 nm)
Totawali Beria (2.4 nm)
Katila Bojh (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 15 nm E 127 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 27 nm S 217
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 47 nm S 166
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 65 nm N 356
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 75 nm E 110 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Shivani
4.4 nm W Bajpur
5.3 nm W Bazpur railway station
6.5 nm SW Kela Khera
8.2 nm SE Madnapur
7.9 nm NE Kaladhungi
9.4 nm S Monad Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:55 2016