Dhaba, India Page

Other names: Dhāba

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.1213 Longitude 81.0363 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 21° 7' 17N Long (DMS) 81° 2' 11E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 166760

Weather Charts


Dhaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhaba (1.0 nm)
Bargahi (1.5 nm)
Nawagaon Bajrangpur (1.6 nm)
Dharmapur (2.0 nm)
Dilapahri (2.2 nm)
Babutola (2.2 nm)
Bori (1.8 nm)
Kanketara (2.3 nm)
Singpur (2.3 nm)
Gathula (1.1 nm)
Parri Kalan (1.9 nm)
Bhenri Kalan (2.3 nm)
Chikhli (0.8 nm)
Motipur (1.3 nm)
Raj-Nandgaon (1.5 nm)
Nadai (2.1 nm)
Kaurinbhatha (2.3 nm)
Lakholi (2.3 nm)
Basantpur (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 21 nm E 61
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 39 nm E 84 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 48 nm W 300
FR42753 Closed kanha 63 nm N 337
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 79 nm E 48 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Rajnandgaon railway station
1.3 nm S Rajnandgaon district
1.3 nm S Rajnandgaon
1.3 nm S Nandgaon State
1.8 nm S Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
1.8 nm S Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh
1.8 nm SW Digvijay Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:53 2016