Dharmapur, India Page

Other names: Dharmāpur

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.1326 Longitude 81.0032 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 21° 7' 57N Long (DMS) 81° 0' 12E Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114934

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dharmapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharmapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharmapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagtarai (1.0 nm)
Litia (1.3 nm)
Gatapar (1.8 nm)
Barga (2.5 nm)
Dilapahri (0.5 nm)
Dilapaharitola (0.6 nm)
Khapri Kalan (1.6 nm)
Singpur (1.8 nm)
Daragaon (2.4 nm)
Makranpur (2.5 nm)
Bargahi (0.8 nm)
Dhaba (1.1 nm)
Dhaba (2.0 nm)
Kanketara (2.4 nm)
Chikhli (2.5 nm)
Babutola (0.9 nm)
Nawagaon Bajrangpur (1.5 nm)
Motipur (1.9 nm)
Pendhri (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 23 nm E 65
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 41 nm E 85 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 46 nm W 300
FR42753 Closed kanha 61 nm N 338
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 80 nm E 50 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Digvijay Stadium
2.5 nm SE Rajnandgaon
2.5 nm SE Nandgaon State
2.6 nm SE Rajnandgaon district
2.7 nm SE Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
2.8 nm S Rewadih
2.8 nm SE Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh
2.8 nm SE Rajnandgaon railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:26 2016