Babutola, India Page

Other names: Bābūtolā

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.1191 Longitude 80.9979 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 21° 7' 9N Long (DMS) 80° 59' 52E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110666

Weather Charts


Babutola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babutola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babutola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litia (1.0 nm)
Barga (1.8 nm)
Dhangaon (2.4 nm)
Dharmapur (0.9 nm)
Dilapaharitola (1.3 nm)
Bagtarai (1.3 nm)
Dilapahri (1.4 nm)
Bargahi (1.5 nm)
Gatapar (2.0 nm)
Khapri Kalan (2.3 nm)
Nawagaon Bajrangpur (0.9 nm)
Dhaba (1.2 nm)
Motipur (1.6 nm)
Raj-Nandgaon (2.2 nm)
Dhaba (2.2 nm)
Chikhli (2.4 nm)
Pendhri (1.6 nm)
Rewadih (2.1 nm)
Kaurinbhatha (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 23 nm E 63
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 41 nm E 84 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 46 nm W 301
FR42753 Closed kanha 62 nm N 339
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 81 nm E 49 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Rewadih
1.9 nm SE Digvijay Stadium
2.1 nm SE Rajnandgaon
2.1 nm SE Nandgaon State
2.2 nm SE Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
2.3 nm SE Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh
2.3 nm SE Rajnandgaon district
2.5 nm SE Rajnandgaon railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:20 2016