Parri Kalan, India Page

Other names: Pārri Kalān

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.1169 Longitude 81.0703 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 21° 7' 1N Long (DMS) 81° 4' 13E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123066

Weather Charts


Parri Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parri Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parri Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gathula (1.2 nm)
Chikhli (1.8 nm)
Dhaba (1.9 nm)
Raj-Nandgaon (2.6 nm)
Motipur (2.8 nm)
Bhenri Kalan (1.2 nm)
Bori (2.0 nm)
Bhathagaon (2.4 nm)
Joratarai (2.8 nm)
Sundra (0.9 nm)
Bhathapara (1.4 nm)
Manki (1.5 nm)
Parmalkasa (1.9 nm)
Achanakpur (2.3 nm)
Torenkata (2.6 nm)
Kanharpuri (1.9 nm)
Lakholi (2.1 nm)
Raweli (2.3 nm)
Nadai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 20 nm E 58
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 37 nm E 84 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 50 nm W 299
FR42753 Closed kanha 64 nm N 335
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 78 nm E 47 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Rajnandgaon railway station
2.3 nm SW Rajnandgaon district
2.5 nm SW Rajnandgaon
2.5 nm SW Nandgaon State
2.8 nm SW Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh
2.9 nm SW Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
3.1 nm SW Digvijay Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:19 2016