Bargahi, India Page

Other names: Bargāhi

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.1369 Longitude 81.0162 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 13N Long (DMS) 81° 0' 58E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113159

Weather Charts


Bargahi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bargahi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bargahi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dilapahri (0.7 nm)
Dharmapur (0.8 nm)
Dilapaharitola (1.1 nm)
Bagtarai (1.7 nm)
Khapri Kalan (1.9 nm)
Litia (2.1 nm)
Singpur (1.3 nm)
Kanketara (1.7 nm)
Daragaon (2.2 nm)
Mohba (2.6 nm)
Dhaba (1.5 nm)
Bori (2.1 nm)
Gathula (2.1 nm)
Dhaba (1.0 nm)
Babutola (1.5 nm)
Nawagaon Bajrangpur (1.7 nm)
Motipur (1.9 nm)
Chikhli (2.1 nm)
Raj-Nandgaon (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 22 nm E 65
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 40 nm E 86 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 46 nm W 300
FR42753 Closed kanha 61 nm N 337
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 79 nm E 49 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Rajnandgaon
2.3 nm S Nandgaon State
2.4 nm SE Rajnandgaon district
2.5 nm SE Rajnandgaon railway station
2.6 nm S Digvijay Stadium
2.7 nm S Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
2.8 nm S Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:03 2016