Dhaturiya Haveli, India Page

Other names: Dhatūriya Haveli

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.5527 Longitude 77.8711 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 33' 10N Long (DMS) 77° 52' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57124

Weather Charts


Dhaturiya Haveli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhaturiya Haveli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhaturiya Haveli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barakhera (1.5 nm)
Mirzapur (1.5 nm)
Sorai (1.7 nm)
Hasnabad (2.5 nm)
Murara Harisingh (1.8 nm)
Rusalli (2.3 nm)
Karmasi Bandera (2.4 nm)
Kakrua (2.4 nm)
Ban (2.7 nm)
Panjh (1.2 nm)
Kuakheri (1.7 nm)
San (2.0 nm)
Meharkheri (2.2 nm)
Usnapur (2.3 nm)
Chirauriya (2.6 nm)
Karakheri (1.5 nm)
Dabar (1.6 nm)
Rusalla (2.2 nm)
Karaiyakhera (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 33 nm W 241 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 55 nm E 77
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 72 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Vidisha
3.6 nm SW Vidisha railway station
3.9 nm SW Vidisha district
3.9 nm W Heliodorus pillar
8.4 nm SW Sanchi railway station
8.5 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
8.5 nm SW Sanchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:17 2016