Panjh, India Page

Other names: Pānjh

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.5658 Longitude 77.8864 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 33' 57N Long (DMS) 77° 53' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37240

Weather Charts


Panjh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhaturiya Haveli (1.2 nm)
Murara Harisingh (1.6 nm)
Sorai (2.2 nm)
Kakrua (2.5 nm)
Barakhera (2.5 nm)
Ban (1.5 nm)
Rusalli (1.6 nm)
Karmasi Bandera (1.7 nm)
Sojana (2.2 nm)
Dhaniyankheri (2.3 nm)
San (0.8 nm)
Kuakheri (1.0 nm)
Usnapur (1.5 nm)
Meharkheri (1.7 nm)
Bhaironkheri (2.2 nm)
Bhadar (2.3 nm)
Khaparkhera (2.4 nm)
Pararat (2.5 nm)
Karakheri (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 34 nm W 241 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 54 nm E 77
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 71 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Vidisha
4.7 nm SW Vidisha railway station
4.9 nm W Heliodorus pillar
5.0 nm SW Vidisha district
9.5 nm SW Sanchi railway station
9.6 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
9.6 nm SW Sanchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:59 2016