Kakrua, India Page

Other names: Kakrūa

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.5875 Longitude 77.8479 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 35' 15N Long (DMS) 77° 50' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46750

Weather Charts


Kakrua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakrua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakrua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paloh (0.7 nm)
Amachhar Chak (1.7 nm)
Chak Jiwajipur (1.8 nm)
Paho (2.0 nm)
Parariya (2.0 nm)
Imaliya (0.8 nm)
Bandhera (1.5 nm)
Murara (1.7 nm)
Gajar (1.7 nm)
Bailot (2.4 nm)
Khamkhera (2.5 nm)
Chak Parariya (2.4 nm)
Murara Harisingh (0.9 nm)
Karmasi Bandera (1.5 nm)
Rusalli (1.6 nm)
Sorai (1.1 nm)
Barakhera (2.4 nm)
Amachhar (2.3 nm)
Dhaturiya Haveli (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 33 nm W 237 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 56 nm E 79
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 69 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Heliodorus pillar
3.8 nm SW Vidisha
4.3 nm SW Vidisha railway station
4.6 nm SW Vidisha district
8.6 nm SW Sanchi railway station
8.8 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
8.8 nm SW Sanchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:29 2016