Usnapur, India Page

Other names: Usnāpur

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.5564 Longitude 77.9119 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 33' 23N Long (DMS) 77° 54' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20606

Weather Charts


Usnapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usnapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usnapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuakheri (0.5 nm)
Panjh (1.5 nm)
Karakheri (2.3 nm)
Dhaturiya Haveli (2.3 nm)
Bhadar (1.3 nm)
San (1.4 nm)
Khaparkhera (1.7 nm)
Ban (1.8 nm)
Sojana (2.5 nm)
Bhaironkheri (0.8 nm)
Narot (1.2 nm)
Lalakheri (1.5 nm)
Palki (1.6 nm)
Hirnai (2.0 nm)
Meharkheri (0.4 nm)
Pararat (1.2 nm)
Chirauriya (2.0 nm)
Khaikhera (2.3 nm)
Rusalla (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 35 nm W 243 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 53 nm E 77
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 72 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W Vidisha
5.7 nm W Vidisha railway station
6.0 nm W Vidisha district
6.2 nm W Heliodorus pillar
10.5 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
10.5 nm SW Sanchi
10.5 nm SW Sanchi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:15 2016