Karaiyakhera, India Page

Other names: Karaiyākhera

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.5106 Longitude 77.8543 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 38N Long (DMS) 77° 51' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85969

Weather Charts


Karaiyakhera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karaiyakhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karaiyakhera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasnabad (1.2 nm)
Gehunkheri (2.5 nm)
Vidisha (2.6 nm)
Dabar (1.2 nm)
Mirzapur (1.7 nm)
Barakhera (2.3 nm)
Dhaturiya Haveli (2.7 nm)
Dharukheri (1.2 nm)
Rusalla (1.8 nm)
Karakheri (1.9 nm)
Madankheri (1.9 nm)
Kachhwa (2.7 nm)
Chiroriya (0.8 nm)
Bhaunriya (1.3 nm)
Gurariya (1.6 nm)
Guriyakheri (1.8 nm)
Parsora Haveli (2.0 nm)
Parasi Tunda (2.3 nm)
Pathari (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 31 nm W 244 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 56 nm E 75
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 74 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Vidisha
2.3 nm W Vidisha railway station
2.5 nm W Vidisha district
3.8 nm NW Heliodorus pillar
6.6 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
6.6 nm W Sanchi
6.7 nm W Sanchi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:29 2016