Naek Tola, India Page

Other names: Nāek Tola

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.9613 Longitude 84.9175 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 41N Long (DMS) 84° 55' 3E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87234

Weather Charts


Naek Tola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naek Tola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naek Tola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harpur (0.8 nm)
Bhakurahiya (1.1 nm)
Birta (1.3 nm)
Sirsiya (1.8 nm)
Nakardei (2.2 nm)
Nonea (2.3 nm)
Ghorasahan (0.6 nm)
Tola Rampur (0.7 nm)
Sirsia Kalan (1.7 nm)
Inarwa (1.8 nm)
Beldarwa (2.0 nm)
Tola Unchi Dih (0.8 nm)
Tola Chikni (1.6 nm)
Kachurari (2.1 nm)
Dub (2.1 nm)
Lachhmipur (2.3 nm)
Arara (2.4 nm)
Barwa (2.5 nm)
Belwa (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 4 nm W 274
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 12 nm N 15 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 50 nm N 28 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 50 nm N 328 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 52 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Parsa District
3.5 nm E Basantpur, Bara
3.8 nm E Dharmanagar, Bara
4.2 nm NE Raghunathpur, Bara
4.2 nm W Raxaul Junction railway station
4.3 nm NW 27th parallel north
4.4 nm SE Jhitakaiya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:26 2016