Tola Rampur, India Page

Other names: Tola Rāmpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.9538 Longitude 84.9266 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 14N Long (DMS) 84° 55' 36E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85185

Weather Charts


Tola Rampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tola Rampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tola Rampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tola Unchi Dih (0.6 nm)
Naek Tola (0.7 nm)
Harpur (1.3 nm)
Tola Chikni (1.6 nm)
Bhakurahiya (1.5 nm)
Birta (1.9 nm)
Ghorasahan (0.8 nm) Sirsia Kalan (1.0 nm)
Inarwa (1.2 nm)
Beldarwa (1.4 nm)
Auraia (1.9 nm)
Adapur (1.9 nm)
Lala Chhapra (1.9 nm)
Kachurari (1.5 nm)
Shampur (1.9 nm)
Arara (2.0 nm)
Belwa (2.0 nm)
Lachhmipur (2.0 nm)
Dub (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 5 nm W 278
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 12 nm N 13 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 50 nm N 27 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 50 nm N 328 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 54 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Basantpur, Bara
3.5 nm NE Dharmanagar, Bara
3.8 nm SE Jhitakaiya
4.3 nm NE Raghunathpur, Bara
4.2 nm NW Parsa District
4.8 nm NW Raxaul Junction railway station
4.9 nm NW 27th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:54 2016