Ghorasahan, India Page

Other names: Ghorāsahan

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.9664 Longitude 84.9281 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 59N Long (DMS) 84° 55' 41E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82408

Weather Charts


Ghorasahan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghorasahan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghorasahan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naek Tola (0.6 nm)
Harpur (1.5 nm)
Bhakurahiya (1.8 nm)
Birta (1.9 nm)
Inarwa (1.4 nm)
Beldarwa (1.6 nm)
Lala Chhapra (2.0 nm)
Thana (2.1 nm)
Adapur (2.2 nm)
Tola Rampur (0.8 nm)
Tola Unchi Dih (1.3 nm)
Sirsia Kalan (1.6 nm)
Kachurari (2.2 nm)
Tola Chikni (2.2 nm)
Auraia (2.3 nm)
Shampur (2.6 nm)
Dub (2.6 nm)
Belwa (2.7 nm)
Arara (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 5 nm W 270
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 11 nm N 13 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 49 nm N 27 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 50 nm N 328 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 52 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Basantpur, Bara
3.1 nm E Dharmanagar, Bara
3.7 nm NE Raghunathpur, Bara
3.9 nm NW Parsa District
4.2 nm SE Jhitakaiya
4.6 nm NW 27th parallel north
4.6 nm W Raxaul Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:19 2016