Sirsiya, India Page

Other names: Sirsiyā

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.9602 Longitude 84.8830 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 37N Long (DMS) 84° 52' 59E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114333

Weather Charts


Sirsiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirsiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirsiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhangarhwa (1.4 nm)
Ukha (1.4 nm)
Hardiya (1.8 nm)
Kaurihar (2.0 nm)
Raxaul (2.1 nm)
Ghagar (2.2 nm)
Nonea (0.9 nm) Birta (0.5 nm)
Bhakurahiya (0.9 nm)
Harpur (1.0 nm)
Naek Tola (1.8 nm)
Tola Unchi Dih (2.0 nm)
Nakardei (0.5 nm)
Sirampur (1.3 nm)
Katkenwa (1.3 nm)
Tola Chikni (1.7 nm)
Bhawanipur (1.8 nm)
Dub (2.2 nm)
Barwa (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 2 nm W 278
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 13 nm N 23 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 49 nm N 330 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 50 nm N 29 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 50 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Parsa District
2.6 nm NW Raxaul Junction railway station
3.0 nm NW 27th parallel north
4.0 nm NW Raxaul Airport
5.0 nm NW Amarpatti, Parsa
5.4 nm E Basantpur, Bara
5.6 nm NE Raghunathpur, Bara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:14 2016