Lachhmipur, India Page

Other names: Lachhmīpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.9231 Longitude 84.9119 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 23N Long (DMS) 84° 54' 43E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98445

Weather Charts


Lachhmipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lachhmipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lachhmipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dub (0.6 nm)
Barwa (0.7 nm)
Maghi (1.2 nm)
Tola Chikni (1.0 nm)
Tola Unchi Dih (1.5 nm)
Bhakurahiya (2.0 nm)
Tola Rampur (2.0 nm)
Harpur (2.2 nm)
Arara (0.7 nm)
Belwa (1.1 nm)
Bhaluahiya (1.2 nm)
Kachurari (1.3 nm)
Shampur (1.7 nm)
Sirsia Kalan (1.9 nm)
Hira Chhapra (0.6 nm)
Kachorwa (1.2 nm)
Bairiya (1.5 nm)
Bhawnari (1.7 nm)
Sirsia Khurd (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 4 nm W 301
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 14 nm N 14 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 52 nm N 27 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 52 nm N 330 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 52 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Jhitakaiya
4.6 nm NE Basantpur, Bara
5.2 nm NW Parsa District
4.9 nm E 85th meridian east
5.2 nm NW Raxaul Junction railway station
5.3 nm NE Dharmanagar, Bara
5.7 nm NW 27th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:19 2016