Sakrawas, India Page

Other names: Sakrāwās

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.7229 Longitude 73.4536 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 43' 22N Long (DMS) 73° 27' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14602

Weather Charts


Sakrawas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakrawas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakrawas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadawas (2.9 nm)
Budwara (3.4 nm)
Balelao (3.3 nm)
Aechia (3.9 nm)
Lambia (1.3 nm)
Nimbla Khera (2.3 nm)
Rawalwas (3.1 nm)
Bhumadra (3.5 nm)
Parasla Kalan (3.8 nm)
Baniawas (4.1 nm)
Utwan (4.1 nm)
Akrawas (2.2 nm)
Parasla Khurd (2.8 nm)
Akras (3.4 nm)
Rajkiyawas (4.2 nm)
Kherwa (3.0 nm)
Basi (3.4 nm)
Kenpura (3.4 nm)
Rampura (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43516 Closed Salwas 31 nm N 322
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 38 nm N 325 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43517 Small Airport 46 nm N 336
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 70 nm S 160 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW Pali, Rajasthan
7.9 nm W Pali district
8.4 nm E Marwar Junction railway station
16.0 nm S Jawali, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:04 2016