Akrawas, India Page

Other names: Akrāwās

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.7071 Longitude 73.4912 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 26N Long (DMS) 73° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14613

Weather Charts


Akrawas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akrawas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akrawas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakrawas (2.2 nm)
Kenpura (4.2 nm)
Parasla Khurd (2.3 nm)
Lambia (2.3 nm)
Nimbla Khera (3.9 nm)
Baniawas (4.0 nm)
Parasla Kalan (4.8 nm)
Akras (1.4 nm)
Rajkiyawas (2.5 nm)
Godawas (2.6 nm)
Barsan (3.3 nm)
Sawaria (3.9 nm)
Bithaura Khurd (4.5 nm)
Rampura (1.9 nm)
Kherwa (2.6 nm)
Basi (3.1 nm)
Higola Khurd (3.3 nm)
Higola Kalan (3.3 nm)
Sugalia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43516 Closed Salwas 33 nm N 320
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 40 nm N 323 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43517 Small Airport 48 nm N 334
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 68 nm S 161 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Marwar Junction railway station
9.5 nm NW Pali, Rajasthan
10.1 nm W Pali district
13.8 nm E Marwar Ranawas railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:22 2016