Lambia, India Page

Other names: Lāmbia

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.7398 Longitude 73.4688 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 44' 23N Long (DMS) 73° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14663

Weather Charts


Lambia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lambia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lambia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rawalwas (3.1 nm)
Sadawas (3.6 nm)
Utwan (4.1 nm)
Balelao (4.1 nm)
Nimbla Khera (1.6 nm)
Parasla Kalan (2.7 nm)
Bhumadra (2.8 nm)
Baniawas (2.8 nm)
Talka (4.6 nm)
Parasla Khurd (1.7 nm)
Akras (3.0 nm)
Rajkiyawas (3.3 nm)
Khardi (4.5 nm)
Sakrawas (1.3 nm)
Akrawas (2.3 nm)
Kherwa (4.0 nm)
Rampura (4.1 nm)
Basi (4.4 nm)
Kenpura (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43516 Closed Salwas 31 nm N 320
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 38 nm N 323 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43517 Small Airport 46 nm N 334
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 71 nm S 160 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Marwar Junction railway station
7.7 nm W Pali, Rajasthan
8.4 nm W Pali district
15.3 nm NE Sojat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:25 2016