Sadawas, India Page

Other names: Sādāwās

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.7368 Longitude 73.4030 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 44' 12N Long (DMS) 73° 24' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43060

Weather Charts


Sadawas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadawas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadawas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balelao (0.6 nm)
Malpura (3.5 nm)
Ramawasia (4.0 nm)
Hemawas (4.1 nm)
Umedpur (4.5 nm)
Mandli Khurd (4.5 nm)
Rawalwas (1.8 nm)
Akeli (1.9 nm)
Utwan (2.3 nm)
Bhumadra (3.3 nm)
Jaswantabad (4.0 nm)
Sakrawas (2.9 nm)
Nimbla Khera (3.1 nm)
Lambia (3.6 nm)
Parasla Kalan (4.6 nm)
Aechia (2.5 nm)
Budwara (3.1 nm)
Kenpura (4.0 nm)
Sonei (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43516 Closed Salwas 29 nm N 325
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 36 nm N 328 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43517 Small Airport 44 nm N 339
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 72 nm S 158 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Pali, Rajasthan
5.0 nm W Pali district
11.2 nm E Marwar Junction railway station
16.5 nm S Jawali, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:13 2016