Parasla Khurd, India Page

Other names: Parāsla Khurd

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.7451 Longitude 73.4990 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 44' 42N Long (DMS) 73° 29' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14786

Weather Charts


Parasla Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parasla Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parasla Khurd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lambia (1.7 nm)
Nimbla Khera (2.7 nm)
Sakrawas (2.8 nm)
Bhumadra (3.7 nm)
Rawalwas (4.5 nm)
Baniawas (1.7 nm)
Parasla Kalan (2.9 nm)
Khardi (3.3 nm)
Talka (4.6 nm)
Rajkiyawas (1.9 nm)
Sawaria (4.0 nm)
Jograwas (4.0 nm)
Sandla (4.8 nm)
Akras (2.0 nm)
Akrawas (2.3 nm)
Godawas (3.6 nm)
Rampura (4.2 nm)
Barsan (4.3 nm)
Kherwa (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43516 Closed Salwas 32 nm N 317
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 38 nm N 321 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43517 Small Airport 46 nm N 332
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 70 nm S 162 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Marwar Junction railway station
9.3 nm W Pali, Rajasthan
9.9 nm W Pali district
14.0 nm NE Sojat
14.0 nm E Marwar Ranawas railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:37 2016