Danta, India Page

Other names: Dānta

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.5059 Longitude 75.5683 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 21N Long (DMS) 75° 34' 6E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18675

Weather Charts


Danta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kundla (0.7 nm)
Khatikhera (0.9 nm)
Raghunathpura (1.4 nm)
Maliyon ki Jhonpariyan (1.8 nm)
Bara Nayagaon (2.1 nm)
Kalabhata (1.2 nm)
Badarpura (1.7 nm)
Bichri (1.9 nm)
Chetan (2.2 nm)
Alod (2.6 nm)
Narayat (1.0 nm)
Kabul ki Jhonpariyan (1.6 nm)
Trishuliya (1.8 nm)
Raghunathpura (2.3 nm)
Ramchandraji ka Khera (2.4 nm)
Dhakni (1.2 nm)
Barodiya (1.3 nm)
Satur (2.1 nm)
Borkheri (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 25 nm S 144
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 56 nm N 16
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 80 nm N 9 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Bundi
5.5 nm SE Bundi State
5.5 nm SE Bundi district
7.4 nm SE Bundi railway station
13.6 nm NE Weir, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:24 2016