Badarpura, India Page

Other names: Bādarpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.5342 Longitude 75.5642 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 3N Long (DMS) 75° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15794

Weather Charts


Badarpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badarpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badarpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bichri (1.0 nm)
Ramnagar (1.2 nm)
Chetan ka Jhonpara (1.3 nm)
Chatarganj (2.0 nm)
Mangli Khurd (2.3 nm)
Aklor (2.5 nm)
Chetan (0.5 nm)
Chetan ka Khera (1.3 nm)
Dagariya (1.8 nm)
Kalabhata (0.8 nm)
Alod (1.4 nm)
Kabul ki Jhonpariyan (1.8 nm)
Balapura (2.3 nm)
Raghunathpura (1.5 nm)
Kundla (1.6 nm)
Danta (1.7 nm)
Khatikhera (1.9 nm)
Narayat (2.2 nm)
Dhakni (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 27 nm S 145
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 54 nm N 17
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 78 nm N 9 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Bundi district
7.0 nm SE Bundi
7.0 nm SE Bundi State
8.9 nm SE Bundi railway station
12.5 nm NE Weir, Rajasthan
13.5 nm NW Tikar, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:27 2016