Bichri, India Page

Other names: Bīchri

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.5293 Longitude 75.5460 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 45N Long (DMS) 75° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15794

Weather Charts


Bichri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bichri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bichri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chatarganj (1.1 nm)
Mangli Khurd (1.3 nm)
Dhanpura (1.9 nm)
Mangli Kalan (2.3 nm)
Ramnagar (1.1 nm)
Chetan ka Jhonpara (1.2 nm)
Chetan ka Khera (1.7 nm)
Aklor (2.0 nm)
Kararkheri (2.6 nm)
Badarpura (1.0 nm)
Chetan (1.3 nm)
Kalabhata (1.6 nm)
Alod (2.5 nm)
Raghunathpura (0.8 nm)
Kundla (1.3 nm)
Khatikhera (1.5 nm)
Bara Nayagaon (1.9 nm)
Danta (1.9 nm)
Maliyon ki Jhonpariyan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 27 nm S 143
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 55 nm N 18
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 79 nm N 10 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Bundi
7.4 nm SE Bundi State
7.4 nm SE Bundi district
9.2 nm SE Bundi railway station
13.2 nm NW Tikar, Rajasthan
13.4 nm NE Weir, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:03 2016