Kalabhata, India Page

Other names: Kālābhāta

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.5258 Longitude 75.5751 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 33N Long (DMS) 75° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15778

Weather Charts


Kalabhata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalabhata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalabhata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badarpura (0.8 nm)
Kundla (1.5 nm)
Bichri (1.6 nm)
Raghunathpura (1.7 nm)
Ramnagar (2.0 nm)
Chetan ka Jhonpara (2.0 nm)
Chetan (1.1 nm)
Alod (1.4 nm)
Chetan ka Khera (1.9 nm)
Dagariya (2.1 nm)
Balapura (2.3 nm)
Kabul ki Jhonpariyan (1.1 nm)
Trishuliya (1.9 nm)
Ramchandraji ka Khera (2.1 nm)
Danta (1.2 nm)
Narayat (1.5 nm)
Khatikhera (1.8 nm)
Barodiya (2.4 nm)
Dhakni (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 26 nm S 146
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 55 nm N 16
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 78 nm N 9 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Bundi district
6.2 nm SE Bundi
6.2 nm SE Bundi State
8.1 nm SE Bundi railway station
12.5 nm NE Weir, Rajasthan
14.3 nm NW Tikar, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:31 2016