Satur, India Page

Other names: Sātur

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.4722 Longitude 75.5587 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 20N Long (DMS) 75° 33' 31E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23471

Weather Charts


Satur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maliyon ki Jhonpariyan (1.3 nm)
Majora ka Jhorpara (1.4 nm)
Chauhada (2.4 nm)
Dhakni (0.9 nm)
Khatikhera (2.0 nm)
Danta (2.1 nm)
Kundla (2.2 nm)
Narayat (2.3 nm)
Bara Nayagaon (2.4 nm)
Raghunathpura (2.7 nm)
Barodiya (1.3 nm)
Barda (1.7 nm)
Talavgaon (2.1 nm)
Borkheri (2.2 nm)
Trishuliya (3.0 nm)
Nathawa (0.8 nm)
Haripura (1.4 nm)
Kanti (2.8 nm)
Astoli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 24 nm S 140
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 58 nm N 16
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 82 nm N 9 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Bundi
4.8 nm SE Bundi State
4.9 nm E Bundi district
6.3 nm SE Bundi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:08 2016