Mangli Kalan, India Page

Other names: Māngli Kalān

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.5219 Longitude 75.5042 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 19N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 15E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15794

Weather Charts


Mangli Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangli Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangli Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raghunathpura (1.0 nm)
Borkhera (1.5 nm)
Deroli (1.8 nm)
Sanspuria (2.2 nm)
Thela (2.4 nm)
Barwas (1.1 nm)
Dhanpura (1.1 nm)
Singari (2.2 nm)
Aklor (2.4 nm)
Babaji ka Barda (2.5 nm)
Rampuria (2.5 nm)
Kararkheri (2.7 nm)
Mangli Khurd (1.0 nm)
Chatarganj (1.7 nm)
Bara Nayagaon (1.8 nm)
Raghunathpura (2.3 nm)
Bichri (2.3 nm)
Gordhanpura (2.2 nm)
Chauhada (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 28 nm S 139
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 56 nm N 20
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 79 nm N 11 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Bundi
8.8 nm SE Bundi State
8.9 nm SE Bundi district
10.5 nm SE Bundi railway station
12.6 nm N Tikar, Rajasthan
13.5 nm NW Jahazpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:15 2016