Higola Kalan, India Page

Other names: Higola Kalān

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.6538 Longitude 73.5077 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 14N Long (DMS) 73° 30' 28E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14606

Weather Charts


Higola Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higola Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higola Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higola Khurd (0.8 nm)
Kherwa (2.9 nm)
Basi (3.0 nm)
Sapuni (4.7 nm)
Rampura (1.5 nm)
Godawas (3.0 nm)
Akrawas (3.3 nm)
Akras (3.7 nm)
Sawaria (4.5 nm)
Rajkiyawas (4.8 nm)
Sugalia (1.4 nm)
Barsan (3.0 nm)
Nawagaon (3.7 nm)
Karari (3.6 nm)
Bithaura Khurd (4.4 nm)
Dewa ki Dhani (4.6 nm)
Dhamli (1.7 nm)
Bhinwaliya (5.0 nm)
Banta (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43516 Closed Salwas 36 nm N 323
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 43 nm N 325 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43517 Small Airport 51 nm N 335
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 65 nm S 161 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Marwar Junction railway station
11.9 nm NW Pali, Rajasthan
12.3 nm NW Pali district
13.0 nm SW Jawali, Rajasthan
13.6 nm S Battle of Kharda
12.7 nm E Marwar Ranawas railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:27 2016