Khanjarwal, India Page

Other names: Khanjarwāl

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.8793 Longitude 75.6327 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 45N Long (DMS) 75° 37' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38210

Weather Charts


Khanjarwal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanjarwal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanjarwal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majri (1.1 nm)
Talwandi Kalan (2.5 nm)
Sawaddi Kalan (2.6 nm)
Basian (1.3 nm)
Chak Jattan (1.6 nm)
Purain (2.6 nm)
Bhairowal Khurd (2.7 nm)
Kotli (3.1 nm)
Ranke (3.5 nm)
Bharaich (1.7 nm)
Kailpur (1.9 nm)
Changan (2.1 nm)
Bhattian (2.5 nm)
Talwandi Khurd (1.5 nm)
Mandiani (2.2 nm)
Mullanpur (2.1 nm)
Mor Karima (2.9 nm)
Pandori (3.0 nm)
Dhat (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 7 nm S 181
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 16 nm E 95
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 24 nm N 357
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 60 nm E 101 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 65 nm N 319 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Mahant Lachhman Dass High School
3.2 nm SW Mor Karima
3.3 nm SE Eastwood International School
4.1 nm N Battle of Aliwal
7.8 nm S Halwara Air Force Station
7.8 nm S Western Air Command (India)
7.9 nm S Aitiana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:12 2016