Talwandi Kalan, India Page

Other names: Talwandi Kalān

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.8530 Longitude 75.5948 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 51' 11N Long (DMS) 75° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42106

Weather Charts


Talwandi Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talwandi Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talwandi Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Birk (2.2 nm)
Sidhwan Khurd (2.6 nm)
Bairsal (3.1 nm)
Sidhwan Kalan (3.2 nm)
Sawaddi Kalan (1.0 nm)
Majri (1.7 nm)
Dhotar (2.8 nm)
Basian (3.2 nm)
Talwandi Khurd (1.1 nm)
Mandiani (2.2 nm)
Khanjarwal (2.5 nm)
Pandori (2.8 nm)
Mor Karima (1.3 nm)
Gurah (1.5 nm)
Shekhupura (2.1 nm)
Dhat (2.5 nm)
Man (2.9 nm)
Jassowal (3.5 nm)
Kular (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 6 nm S 163
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 18 nm E 89
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 26 nm N 1
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 65 nm N 321 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 62 nm E 99 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Mahant Lachhman Dass High School
1.2 nm S Mor Karima
3.9 nm E Eastwood International School
5.6 nm N Battle of Aliwal
6.2 nm S Aitiana
6.5 nm S Halwara Air Force Station
6.5 nm S Western Air Command (India)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:36 2016