Bhattian, India Page

Other names: Bhattiān

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.9036 Longitude 75.6720 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 13N Long (DMS) 75° 40' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31560

Weather Charts


Bhattian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhattian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhattian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak Jattan (1.0 nm)
Khanjarwal (2.5 nm)
Basian (2.4 nm)
Kotli (2.8 nm)
Salempur (2.0 nm)
Hambran (2.3 nm)
Ghauspur (2.3 nm)
Bhatta Thua (2.6 nm)
Ranke (2.7 nm)
Garha (2.7 nm)
Isewal (1.4 nm)
Phagla (2.2 nm)
Basaimi (2.4 nm)
Dewatwal (2.6 nm)
Changan (0.4 nm)
Kailpur (2.2 nm)
Bharaich (2.3 nm)
Dakha (2.8 nm)
Mullanpur (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 9 nm S 193
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 14 nm E 101
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 23 nm N 351
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 59 nm E 103 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 65 nm N 317 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Battle of Aliwal
4.3 nm S Eastwood International School
4.9 nm SW Mahant Lachhman Dass High School
5.6 nm SW Mor Karima
6.0 nm E Tharike
7.0 nm E Guru Angad Dev Veterinary and Animal Sciences University
8.4 nm N Partabpura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:50 2016