Chak Jattan, India Page

Other names: Chak Jattān

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.8995 Longitude 75.6538 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 58N Long (DMS) 75° 39' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34190

Weather Charts


Chak Jattan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak Jattan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak Jattan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Basian (1.5 nm)
Purain (2.2 nm)
Majri (2.6 nm)
Bhairowal Khurd (2.6 nm)
Kotli (2.3 nm)
Ranke (2.4 nm)
Bhatta Thua (2.5 nm)
Hambran (2.7 nm)
Ghauspur (3.0 nm)
Baniwal (3.2 nm)
Changan (0.7 nm)
Bhattian (1.0 nm)
Isewal (2.3 nm)
Salempur (2.8 nm)
Khanjarwal (1.6 nm)
Bharaich (2.0 nm)
Kailpur (2.1 nm)
Mullanpur (2.7 nm)
Dakha (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 9 nm S 187
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 15 nm E 99
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 23 nm N 354
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 60 nm E 102 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 65 nm N 318 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Battle of Aliwal
4.1 nm S Eastwood International School
4.0 nm SW Mahant Lachhman Dass High School
4.8 nm SW Mor Karima
6.8 nm E Tharike
8.9 nm N Partabpura
9.1 nm S Halwara Air Force Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:02 2016