Mullanpur, India Page

Other names: Mūllānpur,ムランプル,ムランプル

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.8546 Longitude 75.6609 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 51' 17N Long (DMS) 75° 39' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34547

Weather Charts


Mullanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mullanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mullanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mandiani (1.5 nm)
Talwandi Khurd (2.4 nm)
Majri (2.9 nm)
Mor Karima (2.9 nm)
Bharaich (0.7 nm)
Kailpur (0.8 nm)
Khanjarwal (2.1 nm)
Changan (2.6 nm)
Chak Jattan (2.7 nm)
Bhattian (3.0 nm)
Dakha (1.6 nm)
Panohar (2.7 nm)
Rurka (3.0 nm)
Pandori (1.8 nm)
Jangpur (1.8 nm)
Ragba (2.5 nm)
Dhat (2.6 nm)
Hissowal (3.1 nm)
Bopa Rai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 6 nm S 194
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 15 nm E 89
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 26 nm N 354
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 59 nm E 100 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 67 nm N 319 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Eastwood International School
3.4 nm W Mor Karima
3.6 nm W Mahant Lachhman Dass High School
5.9 nm NW Battle of Aliwal
6.6 nm S Halwara Air Force Station
6.6 nm S Western Air Command (India)
6.2 nm E Tharike


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:36 2016