Dewatwal, India Page

Other names: Dewatwāl

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.8850 Longitude 75.7183 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 6N Long (DMS) 75° 43' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46362

Weather Charts


Dewatwal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dewatwal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dewatwal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Isewal (1.3 nm)
Bhattian (2.6 nm)
Changan (2.7 nm)
Kailpur (2.8 nm)
Birmi (2.0 nm)
Basaimi (2.2 nm)
Phagla (2.5 nm)
Malakpur (2.9 nm)
Salempur (3.1 nm)
Bhains (1.2 nm)
Jhammat (1.9 nm)
Baddowal (2.1 nm)
Ayali Kalan (2.2 nm)
Gohawar (1.0 nm)
Karimpur (1.6 nm)
Hasanpur (2.0 nm)
Dakha (2.0 nm)
Panohar (2.2 nm)
Pamal (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 9 nm S 209
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 12 nm E 98
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 25 nm N 346
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 56 nm E 102 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 68 nm N 316 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Tharike
4.2 nm SW Eastwood International School
4.7 nm E Guru Angad Dev Veterinary and Animal Sciences University
6.5 nm NE Ladhowal train fire
6.5 nm NW Battle of Aliwal
6.7 nm W Mahant Lachhman Dass High School
6.8 nm SW Mor Karima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:03 2016