Wolempalle, India Page

Other names: Wolampili

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 18.0379 Longitude 81.5597 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 18° 2' 16N Long (DMS) 81° 33' 35E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Wolempalle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolempalle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolempalle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potukupalle (2.3 nm)
Chinna Kurti (3.7 nm)
Kenduguda (4.0 nm)
Kapanapalle (2.5 nm)
Udoyogiri (2.8 nm)
Kolagondagudem (3.5 nm)
Tangagudem (3.8 nm)
Kammaruguda (1.5 nm)
Bhuvanapalle (2.8 nm)
Murrepalle (3.5 nm)
Tamanpalle (3.5 nm)
Jorpalle (3.8 nm)
Tigali (4.0 nm)
Wolempalle (0.7 nm)
Ginepalle (1.2 nm)
Pelbailu (1.5 nm)
Lachchipeta (2.8 nm)
Ramavaram (2.8 nm)
Taduvai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 57 nm S 165 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 67 nm N 23 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 75 nm E 48 Air Odisha
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 100 nm S 205 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 96 nm E 101 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Kolab River
6.4 nm NW Penta, Chhattisgarh
8.6 nm SE List of power stations in India
11.6 nm SE HVDC Sileru–Barsoor
11.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:34 2016