Pelbailu, India Page

Other names: Pelbāilu

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 18.0201 Longitude 81.5424 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 18° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 81° 32' 33E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Pelbailu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pelbailu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pelbailu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potukupalle (1.2 nm)
Ramavaram (1.3 nm)
Kenduguda (2.6 nm)
Gorugupalle (3.1 nm)
Chimalvencha (3.3 nm)
Birla (3.6 nm)
Wolempalle (1.5 nm)
Chinna Kurti (3.7 nm)
Udoyogiri (3.9 nm)
Kapanapalle (3.9 nm)
Wolempalle (0.8 nm)
Ginepalle (1.3 nm)
Kammaruguda (2.0 nm)
Bhuvanapalle (3.3 nm)
Lachchipeta (1.8 nm)
Taduvai (2.8 nm)
Dumaliguda (3.4 nm)
Regalgudem (3.7 nm)
Luggala (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 56 nm S 163 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 69 nm N 23 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 77 nm E 47 Air Odisha
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 99 nm S 205 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 97 nm E 100 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Kolab River
6.7 nm NW Penta, Chhattisgarh
9.0 nm SE List of power stations in India
11.2 nm SE HVDC Sileru–Barsoor
11.2 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:38 2016