Kolagondagudem, India Page

Other names: Kolagondagūdem

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 18.0895 Longitude 81.5306 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 5' 22N Long (DMS) 81° 31' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8011

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolagondagudem Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolagondagudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolagondagudem Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangagudem (0.6 nm)
Chinna Kurti (1.7 nm)
Pedda Kurti (2.3 nm)
Penta (3.3 nm)
Manikonta (4.1 nm)
Kaldipalle (1.6 nm)
Kolagonda (1.7 nm)
Kolagondagudem (2.2 nm)
Kammargudem (3.5 nm)
Kunchanapalle (3.6 nm)
Durnapalle (3.9 nm)
Nagalgonda (3.8 nm)
Udoyogiri (1.2 nm)
Suppuluru (3.2 nm)
Kapanapalle (3.5 nm)
Wolempalle (3.5 nm)
Wolempalle (3.8 nm)
Potukupalle (3.9 nm)
Chimalvencha (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 61 nm S 164 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 65 nm N 25 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 75 nm E 50 Air Odisha
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 102 nm S 204 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 99 nm E 102 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Penta, Chhattisgarh
7.8 nm S Kolab River
11.8 nm SE List of power stations in India
15.1 nm SE HVDC Sileru–Barsoor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:45:34 2016