Taduvai, India Page

Other names: Tāduvāi

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 17.9741 Longitude 81.5391 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 17° 58' 27N Long (DMS) 81° 32' 21E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taduvai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taduvai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taduvai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dumaliguda (1.6 nm)
Regalgudem (2.2 nm)
Kenduguda (2.4 nm)
Katunapalle (2.6 nm)
Gorugupalle (3.5 nm)
Vadingudem (3.6 nm)
Lachchipeta (1.2 nm)
Ramavaram (2.0 nm)
Pelbailu (2.8 nm)
Ginepalle (3.1 nm)
Potukupalle (3.2 nm)
Wolempalle (3.4 nm)
Kammaruguda (3.6 nm)
Luggala (2.8 nm)
Gurnagudem (3.3 nm)
Marajpalle (1.7 nm)
Billugudem (2.6 nm)
Madthalgudem (2.7 nm)
Tokaluguda (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 54 nm S 162 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 71 nm N 23 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 79 nm E 46 Air Odisha
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 96 nm S 206 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 97 nm E 98 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Kolab River
8.4 nm E List of power stations in India
9.1 nm N Penta, Chhattisgarh
9.3 nm SE HVDC Sileru–Barsoor
9.3 nm SE List of HVDC projects
13.7 nm SW Konta
13.9 nm SW Sileru River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:41 2016