Tamanpalle, India Page

Other names: Tāmanpalle

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 18.0468 Longitude 81.6200 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 18° 2' 48N Long (DMS) 81° 37' 12E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Tamanpalle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamanpalle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamanpalle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kapanapalle (2.3 nm)
Kammaruguda (2.9 nm)
Wolempalle (3.5 nm)
Ginepalle (3.5 nm)
Wolempalle (4.0 nm)
Murrepalle (1.3 nm)
Girakanapalle (2.0 nm)
Pesalpur (3.5 nm)
Undrakonda (3.6 nm)
Tigali (0.6 nm)
Tigali (1.4 nm)
Girakanapalle (1.9 nm)
Kottametta (2.4 nm)
Kottakonda (3.3 nm)
Jabanpalle (3.7 nm)
Pagadanapalle (4.4 nm)
Jorpalle (2.4 nm)
Bhuvanapalle (2.6 nm)
Kunanpalle (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 57 nm S 168 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 66 nm N 21 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 72 nm E 46 Air Odisha
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 93 nm E 101 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 102 nm S 207 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE List of power stations in India
8.9 nm NW Penta, Chhattisgarh
9.2 nm SW Kolab River
11.0 nm S HVDC Sileru–Barsoor
11.0 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:56 2016