Luggala, India Page

Other names: Luggāla

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 17.9712 Longitude 81.5872 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 17° 58' 16N Long (DMS) 81° 35' 14E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Luggala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luggala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luggala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marajpalle (1.9 nm)
Lachchipeta (2.4 nm)
Taduvai (2.8 nm)
Madthalgudem (3.7 nm)
Ramavaram (4.1 nm)
Dumaliguda (4.3 nm)
Bhuvanapalle (2.3 nm)
Jorpalle (2.7 nm)
Kammaruguda (3.0 nm)
Ginepalle (3.1 nm)
Pelbailu (3.9 nm)
Wolempalle (4.0 nm)
Wolempalle (4.3 nm)
Kunanpalle (2.4 nm)
Balijapalle (3.5 nm)
Gurnagudem (1.9 nm)
Pulakanakonda (2.1 nm)
Koyagonda (4.2 nm)
Sadavanapalle (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 53 nm S 165 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 70 nm N 21 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 77 nm E 45 Air Odisha
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 97 nm S 207 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 94 nm E 98 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E List of power stations in India
5.9 nm W Kolab River
7.4 nm SE HVDC Sileru–Barsoor
7.4 nm SE List of HVDC projects
10.5 nm NW Penta, Chhattisgarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:41 2016