Regalgudem, India Page

Other names: Regalgūdem

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 17.9736 Longitude 81.5010 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 17° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 81° 30' 4E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8492

Weather Charts


Regalgudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regalgudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regalgudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katunapalle (0.4 nm)
Vadingudem (1.5 nm)
Kotrelupadu (2.9 nm)
Ekkalagudem (3.1 nm)
Kenduguda (1.4 nm)
Gorugupalle (2.2 nm)
Barremoga (2.2 nm)
Ramavaram (2.3 nm)
Birla (3.1 nm)
Potukupalle (3.3 nm)
Dumaliguda (0.6 nm)
Taduvai (2.2 nm)
Lachchipeta (3.1 nm)
Billugudem (2.6 nm)
Tokaluguda (2.7 nm)
Karnamagudem (2.8 nm)
Jannalagudem (2.8 nm)
Kondapalle (2.9 nm)
Madthalgudem (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 54 nm S 160 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 72 nm N 24 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 80 nm E 47 Air Odisha
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 95 nm S 205 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 99 nm E 98 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Kolab River
8.6 nm N Penta, Chhattisgarh
10.6 nm E List of power stations in India
10.9 nm SE HVDC Sileru–Barsoor
10.9 nm SE List of HVDC projects
12.4 nm SW Konta
12.8 nm SW Sileru River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:43 2016