Jeppinamogaru, India Page

Other names: ಜೆಪ್ಪಿನಮೊಗರು,ಜೆಪ್ಪಿನಮೊಗರು

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8474 Longitude 74.8628 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 12° 50' 51N Long (DMS) 74° 51' 46E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 234235

Weather Charts


Jeppinamogaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeppinamogaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeppinamogaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Attavara (1.1 nm)
Mangalore Tota (1.3 nm)
Mangalore (1.6 nm)
Kasba Basar (2.1 nm)
Kankanadi (1.1 nm)
Marali (1.9 nm)
Jumadi (1.9 nm)
Alpe (2.1 nm)
Bajala (1.4 nm)
Ullia (1.5 nm)
Amblamogaru (2.1 nm)
Kudru (0.9 nm)
Peramunnuru (1.5 nm)
Munnuru (1.5 nm)
Varunku (1.7 nm)
Ullal (1.8 nm)
Melangadi (2.0 nm)
Pilar (2.1 nm)
Munnuru (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 7 nm N 13 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 68 nm S 144 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Netravati River
0.9 nm NW St. Joseph's Seminary (Mangalore)
1.1 nm N Father Muller Medical College
1.4 nm N Mangalore Junction railway station
1.4 nm W College of Fisheries
1.6 nm W Srinivas Group of College
1.6 nm NW Pandeshwar
1.7 nm NW 2009 Mangalore pub attack
1.6 nm W Rosario High School, Pandeshwar
1.7 nm NE Mangalore
1.7 nm NE Morgan's Gate
1.7 nm NW SND College of Engineering & Research Centre, Yeola
1.8 nm NW A J Institute of Medical Science
1.8 nm NW Crossland College
1.8 nm NW K S Hegde Medical Academy
1.8 nm NW St. Aloysius College (Mangalore)
1.9 nm NW City Centre, Mangalore
1.9 nm NW St. Aloysius Chapel
1.9 nm W Gurupura River
2.1 nm NW Canara High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:37 2016