Kankanadi, India Page

Other names: Kankanādi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8659 Longitude 74.8651 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 12° 51' 57N Long (DMS) 74° 51' 54E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 247017

Weather Charts


Kankanadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kankanadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kankanadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Attavara (1.0 nm)
Mangalore (1.3 nm)
Mangalore Tota (1.8 nm)
Kasba Basar (1.8 nm)
Kodiyalabail (2.0 nm)
Marali (0.8 nm)
Kadri (1.6 nm)
Padavu (1.8 nm)
Makali (1.9 nm)
Kunthan (2.2 nm)
Jumadi (1.0 nm)
Alpe (1.3 nm)
Bajala (1.4 nm)
Banadale Todu (1.7 nm)
Kulshekhar (1.8 nm)
Gattikudur (2.2 nm)
Jeppinamogaru (1.1 nm)
Kudru (2.0 nm)
Ullia (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 5 nm N 14 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 69 nm S 144 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Father Muller Medical College
0.4 nm NE Mangalore Junction railway station
0.7 nm SW St. Joseph's Seminary (Mangalore)
0.9 nm E Mangalore
0.9 nm E Morgan's Gate
1.1 nm W 2009 Mangalore pub attack
1.2 nm W St. Aloysius College (Mangalore)
1.2 nm NW Kadri, Mangalore
1.2 nm W SND College of Engineering & Research Centre, Yeola
1.2 nm W St. Aloysius Chapel
1.3 nm NW Kadri Manjunath Temple
1.3 nm W K S Hegde Medical Academy
1.3 nm W A J Institute of Medical Science
1.3 nm W Crossland College
1.4 nm W City Centre, Mangalore
1.5 nm N Kadri Park
1.6 nm NW Canara College
1.6 nm W Pandeshwar
1.6 nm W Canara High School
1.7 nm W Srinivas Group of College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:40 2016